PACE — Pace High School hosted a track and field meet Feb. 13. The following are the results.

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                           

Name;Yr Team;Time;Wind H#;Pts

1 Cyla Byrd;11 Pace HS;13.71;NWI 4;5   

2 Cortnie Holley;12 Milton HS;14.23;NWI 4;3   

3 Jimaya Moore;11 Pace HS;14.65;NWI 4;2   

4 Octavia Hughley;9 Escambia HS;14.72;NWI 3;1   

5 Breanne Eisner;11 Pace HS;14.76;NWI 4         

6 Caroline Claxton;11 Pace HS;14.96;NWI 3         

7 Emily Keebler;9 Pace HS;14.97;NWI 3         

8 Karrin Greenfield;12 Pace HS;14.99;NWI 4         

9 Carys Grossheim;9 Pace HS;15.15;NWI 3        

10 Molly Stewart;9 Pace HS;15.37;NWI 3        

11 Alanna Wiggs;9 Escambia HS;15.41;NWI 2        

12 Chloe Wheeler;10 Pace HS;15.48;NWI 2        

13 Shelia Burnett;12 Pace HS;15.56;NWI 2        

14 Savannah Regis;9 Pace HS;15.88;NWI 1        

15 Danielle Aryes;12 Pace HS;16.66;NWI 1        

16 Angelique Cage;12 Pace HS;16.86;NWI 2        

17 Tazia Triplett;9 Escambia HS;17.07;NWI 1        

18 Mollee Powell;9 Pace HS;17.18;NWI 1        

19 Taciana Carpenter;12 Pace HS;17.24;NWI 2        

20 Layni Whiteman;9 Pace HS;17.30;NWI 2        

21 Emma Tetreault;9 Pace HS;19.47;NWI 1        

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                            

Name;Yr Team;Time;Wind H#;Pts

1 Tyler Strain;10 Pace HS;11.67;NWI 4;5   

2 Eddie Craig;10 Pace HS;11.72;NWI 4;3   

3 Carlin King;12 Pace HS;11.92;NWI 3;2   

4 A Darius Wallace;11 Escambia HS;12.06;NWI 1;1   

5 Jackson Wright;9 Pace HS;12.27;NWI 4         

6 Brandon Nicholson;11 Milton HS;12.30;NWI 4         

7 Austin King;11 Pace HS;12.38;NWI 4         

8 Donterious Cunningham;10 Escambia HS;12.39;NWI 1         

9 Shawnqraus Blackwell;10 Escambia HS;12.66;NWI 3        

10 Ondre' Hicks;9 Pace HS;12.70;NWI 1        

11 Caleb Kelly;10 Pace HS;12.76;NWI 1        

11 Nathan McKnight;11 Pace HS;12.76;NWI 1        

13 Andrien Anderson;10 Milton HS;12.97;NWI 3        

14 Marquise McRoy;12 Milton HS;13.02;NWI 4        

15 Cooper Brisby;10 Pace HS;13.06;NWI 2        

15 Ethan Heldreth;9 Pace HS;13.06;NWI 2        

17 Kemonterious Peazant;10 Escambia HS;13.11;NWI 3        

18 Aaron Waters;9 Pace HS;13.22;NWI 2        

19 Chris Washington;10 Pace HS;13.30;NWI 3        

20 Devon Hodgdon;10 Milton HS;13.32;NWI 4        

21 Sean Chambers;10 Pace HS;13.40;NWI 3        

22 Kaden Dukes;10 Pace HS;13.60;NWI 2        

23 Raymond Kosmos;9 Pace HS;13.82;NWI 2        

24 Sawyer Poulsen;9 Pace HS;13.83;NWI 2        

25 Travis Anderson;11 Pace HS;14.38;NWI 3        

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                            

Name;Yr Team;Time;Wind H#;Pts

1 Tyler Strain;10 Pace HS;23.86;NWI 4;5   

2 Iran Matias;12 Pace HS;24.13;NWI 4;3   

3 Marquise McRoy;12 Milton HS;24.57;NWI 3;2   

4 Carlin King;12 Pace HS;24.61;NWI 1;1   

5 Brandon Nicholson;11 Milton HS;24.70;NWI 4         

6 Deterrrious Gideen;10 Escambia HS;24.74;NWI 1         

7 Austin King;11 Pace HS;25.00;NWI 4         

8 Lamonte Cunningham;10 Milton HS;25.34;NWI 4         

9 Donterious Cunningham;10 Escambia HS;25.61;NWI 1        

10 Nathan McKnight;11 Pace HS;25.86;NWI 3        

11 Ondre' Hicks;9 Pace HS;25.89;NWI 3        

12 Shawnqraus Blackwell;10 Escambia HS;26.07;NWI 2        

13 Andrien Anderson;10 Milton HS;26.15;NWI 3        

14 Clarence Lett;9 Escambia HS;26.31;NWI 2        

15 Jaxon Cogburn;9 Pace HS;26.84;NWI 3        

16 Devontae McWilliams;11 Escambia HS;26.93;NWI 1        

17 Kemonterious Peazant;10 Escambia HS;27.07;NWI 2        

18 Jalen Phifer;12 Escambia HS;27.36;NWI 4        

19 Cooper Brisby;10 Pace HS;27.42;NWI 2        

20 James Beard;12 Milton HS;27.44;NWI 1        

21 Vinson Case;9 Pace HS;27.63;NWI 2        

22 Ethan Wise;9 Pace HS;29.26;NWI 2        

23 Aiden Bryan;9 Pace HS;29.47;NWI 2        

24 Vance Cao;10 Pace HS;29.68;NWI 1        

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                           

Name;Yr Team;Time;Wind H#;Pts

1 Cyla Byrd;11 Pace HS;28.64;NWI 5;5   

2 Karrin Greenfield;12 Pace HS;29.79;NWI 5;3   

3 Kia Foster;12 Escambia HS;30.04;NWI 1;2   

4 Cortnie Holley;12 Milton HS;30.51;NWI 5;1   

5 Jaidi Williams;10 Escambia HS;30.83;NWI 4         

6 Jimaya Moore;11 Pace HS;31.49;NWI 5         

7 Alanna Wiggs;9 Escambia HS;31.67;NWI 4         

8 Carys Grossheim;9 Pace HS;31.74;NWI 3         

9 Breanne Eisner;11 Pace HS;32.02;NWI 3        

10 Emily Keebler;9 Pace HS;32.25;NWI 4        

11 Chloe Wheeler;10 Pace HS;32.41;NWI 4        

12 Octavia Hughley;9 Escambia HS;32.92;NWI 1        

13 Caroline Claxton;11 Pace HS;33.37;NWI 2        

14 Molly Stewart;9 Pace HS;33.75;NWI 3        

15 Monica Mosley;10 Milton HS;33.89;NWI 2        

16 Avery Miller;9 Pace HS;34.84;NWI 3        

17 Savannah Regis;9 Pace HS;35.01;NWI 2        

18 Shelia Burnett;12 Pace HS;35.42;NWI 2        

19 Angelique Cage;12 Pace HS;35.82;NWI 3        

20 McKenzie Baker;9 Pace HS;36.61;NWI 4        

21 Mollee Powell;9 Pace HS;36.82;NWI 2        

22 Layni Whiteman;9 Pace HS;37.10;NWI 2        

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                        

Name;Yr Team;Time H#;Pts

1 Jaidi Williams;10 Escambia HS;1:09.53;2;5   

2 Augustine Dietrich;10 Pace HS;1:10.44;2;3   

3 Makayla Martin;11 Milton HS;1:13.04;2;2   

4 Mackenzie Wilks;11 Milton HS;1:13.09;2;1   

5 Amanda Kennedy;9 Pace HS;1:16.04;1         

6 Octavia Hughley;9 Escambia HS;1:16.33;3         

7 Monica Mosley;10 Milton HS;1:17.37;3         

8 Ashlynn Harrelson;9 Pace HS;1:18.21;1         

9 Mikayla Raney;10 Milton HS;1:19.87;3        

10 Kendall Chastain;9 Pace HS;1:21.08;1        

11 Elena Newby;9 Pace HS;1:25.36;1        

12 Elisabeth Gregory;11 Pace HS;1:29.78;1        

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                         

Name;Yr Team;Time;H#;Pts

1 Samuel Davis;9 Milton HS;54.28;1;5   

2 Marquis Edwards;11 Escambia HS;54.36;1;3   

3 Alyjah Maxwell;10 Escambia HS;59.53;1;2   

4 Clarence Lett;9 Escambia HS;59.76;1;1   

5 Joshua Rabold;9 Pace HS;1:00.01;3         

6 Jonathon Nowling;11 Pace HS;1:00.53;3         

7 Hayden Johnson;9 Pace HS;1:00.57;2         

8 Kevin Williams;10 Milton HS;1:00.87;1         

9 Jalen Phifer;12 Escambia HS;1:01.49;3        

10 Donny Martin;11 Milton HS;1:01.93;2        

11 Kemonterious Peazant;10 Escambia HS;1:02.24;1        

12 Logan Gedeon;11 Pace HS;1:02.47;3        

13 Kaden Micklos;9 Pace HS;1:03.77;2        

14 Julian Paciaroni;11 Pace HS;1:03.78;2        

15 Sean Donaldson;12 Pace HS;1:04.34;3        

16 Peyton Drummond;9 Pace HS;1:06.49;3        

17 Damian Williams;11 Pace HS;1:10.28;2        

HS Girls 800 Meter Run                       

Name;Yr Team;Time;Pts

1 Sofia McLaughlin;11 Milton HS;2:39.76;5   

2 Meagan Bastien;9 Milton HS; 2:59.01;3   

3 Shea Hale;10 Escambia HS;3:05.76;2   

4 Bailey Scott;9 Pace HS;3:05.85;1   

5 Schilita Campbell;9 Milton HS;3:29.58         

HS Boys 800 Meter Run                        

Name;Yr Team;Time;Pts

1 Jha'Keariyon Wright;12 Escambia HS;2:16.14;5   

2 Cameron Foles;10 Pace HS;2:21.05;3   

3 Blake Bullock;11 Pace HS;2:25.21;2   

4 Justin Liaw;10 Pace HS;2:25.59;1   

5 Jerimiah Mefford;12 Milton HS;2:26.27          

6 James Beard;12 Milton HS;2:29.94          

7 Joshua Rabold;9 Pace HS;2:30.75          

8 Daniel Barlow;11 Pace HS;2:34.97          

9 Braeden Deal;9 Pace HS;2:38.07          

10 Nazareth Nakasone;9 Milton HS;2:40.35         

11 Leandre Hamilton;9 Milton HS;2:41.23         

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                       

Name;Yr Team;Time;Pts

  1 Josephine Gregory;11 Pace HS;5:57.68;5  
  2 Schilita Campbell;9 Milton HS;6:38.41;3  
  3 Alexis Bjorklund;10 Pace HS;6:40.59;2  
  4 Caitlyn Frizzell;12 Milton HS;6:53.01;1  

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                       

Name;Yr Team;Time;Pts

1 Francisco Ramirez;10 Pace HS;4:56.63;5   

2 Garrett Barnes;12 Pace HS;5:10.15;3   

3 Christian Ottley;11 Pace HS;5:12.17;2   

4 James Smith;11 Milton HS;5:16.49;1   

5 Aiden Bolton;9 Pace HS;5:23.77          

6 Aza Boykin;11 Pace HS;5:24.75          

7 Justin Liaw;10 Pace HS;5:26.80          

8 Blake Bullock;11 Pace HS;5:29.81          

9 Nathan Coyle;9 Pace HS;5:30.00         

10 Jerimiah Mefford;12 Milton HS;5:30.92         

11 Braeden Deal;9 Pace HS;5:44.23         

12 Richard Sample;9 Pace HS;5:48.46         

13 Leandre Hamilton;9 Milton HS;5:56.48         

14 Andrew Day;10 Escambia HS;5:56.94         

15 Jonathan Bustillo;10 Escambia HS;5:59.22         

16 Nathan Hicks;9 Pace HS;5:59.47         

17 Hayes Densman;9 Milton HS;6:00.05         

18 Nazareth Nakasone;9 Milton HS;6:04.48         

19 Damian Williams;11 Pace HS;6:07.95         

20 Trea Staples;9 Escambia HS;6:12.27         

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                       

Name;Yr Team;Time;Pts

1 Alexis Bjorklund;10 Pace HS;14:17.81;5  

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name;Yr Team;Time;Pts

1 Francisco Ramirez;10 Pace HS;11:01.79;5   

2 Christian Ottley;11 Pace HS;11:30.16;3   

3 Aiden Bolton;9 Pace HS;11:30.21;2   

4 James Smith;11 Milton HS;11:45.56;1   

5 Jackson Tyner;9 Pace HS;11:56.15          

6 Mason Mandrell;12 Escambia HS;12:03.17          

7 Janiyah Buchannon;12 Escambia HS;12:17.17          

8 Jacob Fisher;9 Pace HS;12:18.45          

9 Braeden Deal;9 Pace HS;12:20.64         

10 Hayes Densman;9 Milton HS;12:23.94         

11 Alexis Bjorklund;10 Pace HS;12:24.42         

12 Trea Staples;9 Escambia HS;13:59.75         

13 Andrew Day;10 Escambia HS;14:00.61         

14 Connor Slack;10 Escambia HS;14:09.83         

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Name;Yr Team;Time;Wind H#;Pts

1 Alyssa Young;11 Pace HS;18.56;NWI 2;5   

2 Kiley Dietrich;10 Pace HS;18.71;NWI 2;3   

3 Kia Foster;12 Escambia HS;18.80;NWI 2;2   

4 Jaylen Cunningham;12 Milton HS;20.95;NWI 1;1   

5 Isabella Shiel;10 Pace HS;21.46;NWI 1         

6 Bradiana Banrey;10 Pace HS;21.49;NWI  2         

7 Ajah Williams;12 Escambia HS;21.58;NWI 2         

8 Jabria Brothers;11 Milton HS;22.04;NWI 1         

9 Deborah Swort;10 Pace HS;22.14;NWI 2        

10 Trena Ward;9 Milton HS;22.38;NWI 1        

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                         
Name;Yr Team;Time;Wind H#;Pts

1 Izayah Cook;11 Escambia HS;17.43;NWI;5   

2 Andrew White;11 Pace HS;18.22;NWI;3   

3 Larry Portillo;11 Pace HS;19.17;NWI;2   

4 Jayden Freeman;10 Pace HS;19.93;NWI;1   

5 Zion Virgin;9 Pace HS;20.28;NWI        

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      

Name;Yr Team;Time;H#;Pts

1 Super Cauthen;11 Escambia HS;45.79;1;5   

2 Andrew White;11 Pace HS;46.81;3;3   

3 Larry Portillo;11 Pace HS;47.16;3;2   

4 Zack Irwin;11 Milton HS;47.59;3;1   

5 Steve Brunache;9 Pace HS;49.38;2         

6 Xavier Robinson;12 Milton HS;49.47;3         

7 Zion Virgin;9 Pace HS;49.81;2         

8 Izayah Cook;11 Escambia HS;51.05;3         

9 Christopher Dixon;9 Milton HS;51.06;3        

10 Jayden Freeman;10 Pace HS;52.70;1        

11 Jayden Schrenker;11 Pace HS;52.88;2        

12 Devontae McWilliams;11 Escambia HS;54.76;1        

13 Claden Dickens-Saffol;9 Pace HS;55.06;1        

14 Travis Anderson;11 Pace HS;55.22;1        

15 Raymond Kosmos;9 Pace HS;55.25;2        

16 Garrett Schiebe;9 Pace HS;55.92;2        

17 William Laurendine;10 Pace HS;56.64;2        

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                       

Name;Yr Team;Time;H#;Pts

1 Kia Foster;12 Escambia HS;52.12;3;5   

2 Julie-ann Morgan;11 Pace HS;55.86;3;3   

3 Kiley Dietrich;10 Pace HS;56.18;3;2   

4 Isabella Shiel;10 Pace HS;1:01.27;1;1   

5 Bradiana Banrey;10 Pace HS;1:01.42;2         

6 Jaylen Cunningham;12 Milton HS;1:01.81;3         

7 Ryleigh Avant;9 Pace HS;1:02.82;2         

8 Danielle Aryes;12 Pace HS;1:03.08;1         

9 Hannah Spaar;10 Pace HS;1:03.13;2        

10 Jabria Brothers;11 Milton HS;1:03.17;3        

11 Ajah Williams;12 Escambia HS;1:04.03;2        

12 Deva Ikier;9 Pace HS;1:05.02;1        

13 Trena Ward;9 Milton HS;1:06.76;3        

14 Tazia Triplett;9 Escambia HS;1:07.90;3        

15 Avery Miller;9 Pace HS;1:07.99;1        

16 Miriam Barba;10 Pace HS;1:08.06;2        

17 Kiera Lee;10 Milton HS;1:09.51;1        

18 Deborah Swort;10 Pace HS;1:10.40;2        

19 Alaina Kessinger;9 Pace HS;1:13.03;1        

20 Mia Davis;11 Pace HS;1:13.68;1        

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                   

Team;Time;Pts

1 Pace HS;56.38;5  

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                   

Team;Time;Pts

1 Pace HS; 45.47;5   

2 Milton HS;46.78;3   

3 Escambia HS;47.61         

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                   

Team;Time;Pts

1 Milton HS;3:52.81;5   

2 Pace HS;3:55.05;3   

3 Escambia HS;3:55.84          

4 Milton HS;4:17.88         

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                   

Team;Time;Pts

1 Escambia HS;4:51.43;5   

2 Pace HS;4:55.81;3   

3 Pace HS;5:02.23         

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                   

Team;Time;Pts

1 Pace HS;11:05.65;5   

2 Pace HS;12:57.45         

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                   

Team;Time;Pts

1 Pace HS;8:54.32;5   

2 Escambia HS;9:05.36;3   

3 Pace HS;9:24.52          

4 Milton HS;9:35.18         

HS Girls High Jump                         

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Pts

1 Trinity Nguyen;12 Pace HS;4-06.00;5  

HS Boys High Jump                          

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Pts

1 Sean Donaldson;12 Pace HS;5-06.00;5   

2 Izayah Cook;11 Escambia HS;5-04.00;3   

3 James Beard;12 Milton HS;5-02.00;1.5   

3 Tyler Tracey;11 Pace HS;5-02.00;1.5   

3 Zion Virgin;9 Pace HS;5-02.00          

6 Logan Gideon;Pace HS;5-00.00          

7 Aiden Bryan;9 Pace HS;4-08.00          

8 Andrew White;11 Pace HS;4-06.00         

HS Girls Triple Jump                           

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Wind;Pts

1 Kenyatta Thomas;12 Escambia HS;30-04.00;NWI;5   

2 Brooklynn Bennett-Ca;10 Pace HS;25-08.00;NWI;3   

3 Marylin Whitworth;11 Milton HS;25-07.50;NWI;2   

4 Sophie Richards;10 Pace HS;22-08.00;NWI;1   

5 Tiffany Martin;12 Pace HS;21-09.00;NWI        

HS Girls Long Jump                            

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Wind;Pts

1 Kenyatta Thomas;12 Escambia HS;13-07.00;NWI;5   

2 Marylin Whitworth;11 Milton HS;13-02.00;NWI;3   

3 Brooklynn Bennett-Car;10 Pace HS;12-02.00;NWI;2   

4 Molly Stewart;9 Pace HS;11-00.00;NWI;1   

5 Tiffany Martin;12 Pace HS;10-05.50;NWI         

6 Tara Mercy;12 Milton HS;10-03.00;NWI         

7 Madison Williams;Pace HS;10-01.00;NWI         

8 Elisabeth Gregory;11 Pace HS;9-07.00;NWI        

HS Boys Triple Jump                            

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Wind;Pts

1 Iran Matias;12 Pace HS;39-11.50;NWI;5   

2 Charlie Brown;10 Escambia HS;38-06.00;NWI;3   

3 Xavier Robinson;12 Milton HS;38-01.00;NWI;2   

4 Alex Stinson;12 Pace HS;36-02.00;NWI;1   

5 Alyjah Maxwell;10 Escambia HS;34-10.50;NWI         

6 Devontae McWilliams;11 Escambia HS;34-01.00;NWI         

7 Sean Donaldson;12 Pace HS;33-07.50;NWI         

8 Peyton Drummond;9 Pace HS;30-01.00;NWI        

HS Boys Long Jump                             

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Wind;Pts

1 Iran Matias;12 Pace HS;21-03.25;NWI;5   

2 Charlie Brown;10 Escambia HS;20-10.50;NWI;3   

3 Marquise McRoy;12 Milton HS;19-06.00;NWI;2   

4 Alex Stinson;12 Pace HS;18-06.00;NWI;1   

5 Alyjah Maxwell;10 Escambia HS;18-03.50;NWI         

6 Aiden Grundin;11 Milton HS;17-02.00;NWI         

7 James Beard;12 Milton HS;17-01.00;NWI         

7 Devontae McWilliams;11 Escambia HS;17-01.00;NWI         

9 Ethan Heldreth;9 Pace HS;17-00.50;NWI         

10 Jayden Freeman;10 Pace HS;16-00.50;NWI        

11 Seth Robertson;11 Milton HS;15-09.00;NWI        

12 Peyton Drummond;9 Pace HS;15-06.00;NWI        

HS Girls Pole Vault                         

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Pts

1 Trinity Nguyen;12 Pace HS;10-00.00;5   

2 Abigail Needles;9 Pace HS;6-06.00;3   

3 Kylie Snow;11 Pace HS;6-00.00;2   

4 Alyssa Raley;10 Pace HS;4-06.00;1   

4 Grace Paulson;Pace HS;4-06.00         

HS Boys Shot Put                            

Name;Yr Team;Mark;H#;Pts

1 Logan Taylor;12 Pace HS;40-05.00;1;5   

2 Luke Miller;11 Milton HS;39-08.25;1;3   

3 Amir Graham;9 Escambia HS;38-08.00;1;2   

4 Lee Miller;11 Milton HS;38-00.00;1;1   

5 Isaac Barrow;12 Escambia HS;35-06.00;1         

6 Daniel Tate;12 Pace HS;34-09.00;2         

7 Kejar Stanfield;11 Milton HS;34-05.50;1         

8 Brady Schepper;11 Pace HS;34-01.50;1         

9 James Bishop;11 Pace HS;34-01.00;2        

10 Hunter Watson;11 Pace HS;32-03.00;2        

11 Connor Smith;10 Pace HS;31-01.00;2        

12 Christopher Smith;12 Milton HS;30-01.50;1        

13 Connor McKnight;10 Pace HS;29-11.50;2        

14 Ty Pitts;9 Pace HS;29-08.00;2        

15 Taderius Wiggins;10 Escambia HS;27-11.00;2        

16 Samari Allen;10 Escambia HS;27-05.50;1        

17 JT Hyche;9 Pace HS;25-06.00;1        

HS Boys Discus Throw                          

Name;Yr Team;Mark;H#;Pts

1 Lee Miller;11 Milton HS;131-06;2;5   

2 Amir Graham;9 Escambia HS;116-01;2;3   

3 Dominic Lucas;Milton HS;111-09;2;2   

4 Daniel Tate;12 Pace HS;110-10;2;1   

5 Hunter Watson;11 Pace HS;106-07;2         

6 Terryl Brooks-Yarbrou;10 Milton HS;105-06;1         

7 Spencer Gable;12 Milton HS;97-02;2         

8 Aiden Grundin;11 Milton HS;96-10;1         

8 Logan Taylor;12 Pace HS;96-10   2         

10 Alex Goodwin;10 Milton HS;90-06   1        

11 Brady Schepper;11 Pace HS;88-00   2        

12 Connor Smith;10 Pace HS;85-01;2        

13 Ty Pitts;9 Pace HS;83-11;2        

14 James Bishop;11 Pace HS;75-11   1        

15 Taderius Wiggins;10 Escambia HS;66-09;2        

16 Alexander Tislow;10 Pace HS;66-00;1        

17 Connor McKnight;10 Pace HS;61-04;1        

18 Samari Allen;10 Escambia HS;60-05;1        

19 JT Hyche;9 Pace HS;50-01;1        

HS Girls Shot Put                          

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Pts

1 Ashelynn Jackson;Milton HS;35-07.00;5   

2 Janiyah Buchannon;12 Escambia HS;31-02.00;3   

3 Lydia Benjamin;11 Escambia HS;29-04.50;2   

4 Kenyatta Thomas;12 Escambia HS;28-08.00;1   

5 Taylor Glass;Milton HS;27-03.00          

6 Destiny Kornegay;12 Pace HS;27-00.50          

7 Mia Goodwin;11 Pace HS;26-03.50          

8 Valerie Goodwin;12 Pace HS;24-04.00          

9 Gracie Brock;Milton HS;23-02.00         

10 Dai'kaijah Moultrie;11 Escambia HS;22-04.00         

11 Alexis Williamson;Milton HS;21-10.00         

12 Emma Lasure;12 Pace HS;21-09.00         

13 Madison Hill;11 Pace HS;21-07.00         

14 Alexus Shultz;11 Pace HS;20-06.00         

15 Shelia Burnett;12 Pace HS;18-07.50         

16 Kendall Chastain;9 Pace HS;18-03.00         

HS Girls Discus Throw                        

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Pts

1 Valerie Goodwin;12 Pace HS;108-03;5   

2 Mia Goodwin;11 Pace HS;88-05;3   

3 Janiyah Buchannon;12 Escambia HS;87-05;2   

4 Destiny Kornegay;12 Pace HS;87-04;1   

5 Sydney Watson;Milton HS;86-11          

6 Emma Lasure;12 Pace HS;69-03          

7 Sheyanne Dillon;11 Pace HS;63-04          

8 Katherine Summer;Milton HS;60-05          

9 Alexus Shultz;11 Pace HS;60-03         

10 Madison Hill;11 Pace HS;55-05         

11 Emily Ward;Milton HS;54-03         

12 Tazia Triplett;9 Escambia HS;49-00         

13 Dai'kaijah Moultrie;11 Escambia HS;45-02         

14 Lydia Benjamin;11 Escambia HS;39-03         

High School Boys Pole Vault                     

Name;Yr Team;Mark;Pts

1 Bain Williamson;11 Pace HS;10-06.00;5   

2 Cam Archbell;11 Pace HS;10-00.00;3   

3 Vinson Case;9 Pace HS;8-06.00;2   

4 Julian Paciaroni;11 Pace HS;7-06.00;1   

5 Ethan Wise;9 Pace HS;7-00.00         

High School Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)          

Team;Pts;Spr;Dst;Hrd;Rel;Thr;Jmp;Oth 

1 Pace HS;90;18;13;14;13;9;23;0  

2 Escambia HS;40;8;2;7;5;8;10;0  

3 Milton HS;30;7;12;1;0;5;5;0 

High School Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           

Team;Pts;Spr;Dst;Hrd;Rel;Thr;Jmp;Oth 

1 Pace HS;104.5;19;26;11;13;6;29.5;0  

2 Escambia HS;39;7;5;10;3;5;9;0  

3 Milton HS;34.5;7;2;1;8;11;5.5;0